4508 Farallon Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $811,314
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,017
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Farallon Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $764,829, approximately $253 per square foot. 4508 Farallon Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Beeghly Thomas G and Beeghly Kristine C
Bought by
Killian Sean F and Killian Sherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Beeghly Thomas G and Beeghly Kristine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Sean F | $285,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Beeghly Thomas G | $269,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Killian Sean F | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Beeghly Thomas G | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $492,536 | $58,127 | $434,409 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $482,880 | $56,988 | $425,892 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $473,413 | $55,871 | $417,542 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $464,131 | $54,776 | $409,355 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $455,031 | $53,702 | $401,329 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $441,536 | $52,110 | $389,426 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $432,880 | $51,089 | $381,791 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $424,393 | $50,088 | $374,305 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $416,072 | $49,106 | $366,966 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $409,823 | $48,369 | $361,454 |
| 2014 | $5,866 | $401,796 | $47,422 | $354,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map