4508 Indian Hill Rd Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $951,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Indian Hill Rd, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $874,219, approximately $301 per square foot. 4508 Indian Hill Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Trenham Josiah Bradford Green and Trenham Catherine Caroline
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Yoo Johnny J
Bought by
Trenham Josiah Bradford Green and Trenham Catherine Caroline Sabina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,600
Outstanding Balance
$162,376
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$711,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Mccarty Robert A and Mccarty Marion M
Bought by
Yoo Johnny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trenham Josiah Bradford Green | -- | None Available | |
| Trenham Josiah Bradford Green | $439,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Yoo Johnny J | $380,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trenham Josiah Bradford Green | $351,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoo Johnny J | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,923 | $624,848 | $92,400 | $532,448 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $600,586 | $88,813 | $511,773 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $588,811 | $87,072 | $501,739 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $577,266 | $85,365 | $491,901 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $525,960 | $78,198 | $447,762 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $510,640 | $75,920 | $434,720 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $491,000 | $73,000 | $418,000 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $488,000 | $72,000 | $416,000 |
| 2016 | $5,222 | $488,000 | $72,000 | $416,000 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $488,000 | $72,000 | $416,000 |
| 2014 | $5,278 | $488,000 | $72,000 | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map