4508 Thatch Ave Bakersfield, CA 93313
Venola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4508 Thatch Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $312,434, approximately $303 per square foot. 4508 Thatch Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roy W. Loudon Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Baker Tim
Bought by
Baker Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Reese Patricia O
Bought by
Baker Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,744
Outstanding Balance
$20,854
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Tim | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Tim | $74,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $115,090 | $41,481 | $73,609 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $112,834 | $40,668 | $72,166 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $110,622 | $39,871 | $70,751 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $108,454 | $39,090 | $69,364 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $106,328 | $38,324 | $68,004 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $105,239 | $37,932 | $67,307 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $105,239 | $37,932 | $67,307 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $101,155 | $36,460 | $64,695 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $99,173 | $35,746 | $63,427 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $97,230 | $35,046 | $62,184 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $95,770 | $34,520 | $61,250 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $93,895 | $33,844 | $60,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map