Estimated Value: $538,366 - $1,287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45095 Chicago Ave, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $800,592. 45095 Chicago Ave is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Best Charles & Chris Anne Charles & Chris Anne and Chris Anne Charles
Bought by
Nila E. Jewett Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Nila E Jewett Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Jewett Nila E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nila E. Jewett Revocable Living Trust | $224,000 | -- | |
| Jewett Nila E | $296,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
| 2013 | $2,663 | $296,600 | $176,400 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map