Estimated Value: $400,799 - $1,189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45215 Chicago Ave, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $677,950. 45215 Chicago Ave is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Rudolph R And Arlene C Roy Trust Date
Bought by
Roy Kristin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Kristin M | $200,000 | Maxfield E Neuhaus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $203,900 | $169,200 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $200,000 | $169,200 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map