451 Barbara Ave Weaverville, CA 96093
Estimated Value: $207,659 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Barbara Ave, Weaverville, CA 96093 and is currently estimated at $251,665. 451 Barbara Ave is a home with nearby schools including Weaverville Elementary School and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Coakley Donna
Bought by
Davis Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert | $100,000 | Trinity Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $128,105 | $51,240 | $76,865 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $125,594 | $50,236 | $75,358 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $123,132 | $49,251 | $73,881 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $120,719 | $48,286 | $72,433 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $118,353 | $47,340 | $71,013 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $117,140 | $46,855 | $70,285 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $114,844 | $45,937 | $68,907 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $112,593 | $45,037 | $67,556 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $110,386 | $44,154 | $66,232 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $108,223 | $43,289 | $64,934 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $106,598 | $42,639 | $63,959 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $104,511 | $41,804 | $62,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map