451 Corte Verde Unit 22 Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Corte Verde Unit 22, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $574,460, approximately $348 per square foot. 451 Corte Verde Unit 22 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Olivea L
Bought by
Lewis Olivea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,100
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Olivea L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Olivea L | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $219,887 | $65,151 | $154,736 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $215,576 | $63,874 | $151,702 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $211,349 | $62,622 | $148,727 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $207,205 | $61,394 | $145,811 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $203,142 | $60,190 | $142,952 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $201,059 | $59,573 | $141,486 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $197,117 | $58,405 | $138,712 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $193,252 | $57,260 | $135,992 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $189,462 | $56,137 | $133,325 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $185,747 | $55,036 | $130,711 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $182,957 | $54,209 | $128,748 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $179,373 | $53,147 | $126,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map