451 E 181st St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $734,950 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 E 181st St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $774,488, approximately $495 per square foot. 451 E 181st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene
Bought by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene
Bought by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene
Bought by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene R
Bought by
Willett Ronald S and Willet Irene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1998
Sold by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene R
Bought by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene R
Bought by
Willett Ronald S and Willett Irene R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Ronald S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Willett Ronald S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Willett Ronald S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Willett Ronald S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Willett Ronald S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Willett Ronald S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Willett Ronald S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Willett Ronald S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Willett Ronald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willett Ronald S | $182,500 | |
| Closed | Willett Ronald S | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Willett Ronald S | $126,500 | |
| Closed | Willett Ronald S | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $85,011 | $25,704 | $59,307 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $83,345 | $25,200 | $58,145 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $81,711 | $24,706 | $57,005 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $80,110 | $24,222 | $55,888 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $78,541 | $23,748 | $54,793 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $76,214 | $23,045 | $53,169 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $74,721 | $22,594 | $52,127 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $71,820 | $21,717 | $50,103 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $70,742 | $21,391 | $49,351 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $69,357 | $20,972 | $48,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map