451 Meramec View Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Meramec View Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $491,008, approximately $221 per square foot. 451 Meramec View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Bornholdt James P and Bornholdt Tori
Bought by
Bornholdt Family Qualified Spousal Trust and Bornholdt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Family Trust and Rogers Michael L
Bought by
Bornholdt James P and Bornholdt Tori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Rasmussen Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,006
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Bengtson Shane and Bengtson Jennifer
Bought by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Bengston Shane and Bengston Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Moore Shannon D and Moore Sandrea P
Bought by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Co
Bought by
Moore Shannon D and Moore Sandrea P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,850
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornholdt Family Qualified Spousal Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bornholdt James P | -- | Us Title | |
| Bornholdt James P | -- | Us Title | |
| Rasmussen Timothy | $197,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Mayer Custom Homes Inc | $305,000 | Sec | |
| Bengston Shane | $305,000 | -- | |
| Mayer Custom Homes Inc | $299,969 | -- | |
| Moore Shannon D | $292,500 | -- | |
| Moore Shannon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bornholdt James P | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Timothy | $192,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Bengston Shane | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Shannon D | $277,850 | |
| Closed | Bengston Shane | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $78,260 | $27,490 | $50,770 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $75,570 | $17,180 | $58,390 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $75,570 | $17,180 | $58,390 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $70,040 | $17,180 | $52,860 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $70,040 | $17,180 | $52,860 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $63,020 | $9,230 | $53,790 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $63,020 | $9,230 | $53,790 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $59,790 | $9,230 | $50,560 |
| 2017 | $5,104 | $59,790 | $9,230 | $50,560 |
| 2016 | $5,066 | $57,050 | $9,230 | $47,820 |
| 2015 | $5,025 | $57,050 | $9,230 | $47,820 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $52,670 | $11,310 | $41,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map