451 W Eagle Lake Dr Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $307,440
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 W Eagle Lake Dr, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $285,110, approximately $150 per square foot. 451 W Eagle Lake Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Berg Ryan Leighton and Roger Leighton Berg Living Tru
Bought by
Yelle Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Schneiderhan Dale L and Schneiderhan Rosemary E
Bought by
Berg Roger L and Berg Lynn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Koepp Sherwood H and Koepp Carol J
Bought by
Marydale Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelle Kathy | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Berg Roger L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Marydale Inc | $196,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,661 | $298,800 | $77,300 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $286,600 | $73,500 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $292,700 | $68,700 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $243,800 | $54,700 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $231,000 | $48,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $213,300 | $39,900 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $197,600 | $50,600 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $168,200 | $45,000 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $160,800 | $48,000 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $159,300 | $49,800 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,800 | $43,300 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map