$325,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,579 Sq Ft
9,322 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$206 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

68 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great Central location of this 3 bedroom/2 bath solid built home set off the road. Views from the living room with corner stone fireplace. Enjoy summer in the backyard with a sparkling pool, large paver patio, and garden spaces including side yard with pergola. Enclosed AZ room for added space perfect to enjoy year round. Updated secondary bath, tile floors plus laminate flooring in living room/bedrooms. Recent upgrades include double pane windows, induction cooktop, pavers installed in back and side yards, sliding door to AZ room, whole house surge protector, R/O system, new door leading to the carport, and side yard pergola. 2 car carport includes extra storage. Fully enclosed yard w/ electronic front gate and mature landscaping for privacy. Close to shopping, restaurants, and hospital

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nara Brown

Long Realty Brokerage Phone: 520-390-6000 Listed on: 01/10/2026

Long Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Bury

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #SA659167000

Jason Mitchell Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x99x93x98
  • North Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Shrub
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,579 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,624

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,322 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: North
  • Attribution Contact: 520-390-6000
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 95x99x93x98
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 16717
  • Subdivision Name: Laurel Addition
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 202.66
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 34.33
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Cabinet
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Induction Cooktop, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Conventional: Yes
  • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect, Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Lead-Based Paint, Insurance Claims History Report, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Slump Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Other, Slab, Enclosed, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Separate Storage Area

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9322.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1977

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2624.37

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Whitmore
  • High School: Catalina

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.99%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.11%
Original Mortgage
$331,407
Outstanding Balance
$331,407
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$9,804

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2022
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$320,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.43%
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Talarico Louis
Bought by
Talarico Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed $320,000 Title Security Agency
Warranty Deed $320,000 Title Security Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Cash Sale Deed $89,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $331,407 VA
Previous Owner $256,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $325,000 +1.6% $206 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $320,000 -4.5% $203 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $335,000 +4.7% $212 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Sold $320,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 For Sale $320,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,624 $23,619 -- --
2025 $2,624 $22,494 -- --
2024 $2,356 $21,423 -- --
2023 $2,356 $20,403 $0 $0
2022 $2,373 $19,431 $0 $0
2021 $2,382 $17,625 $0 $0
2020 $2,286 $17,625 $0 $0
2019 $2,220 $20,153 $0 $0
2018 $2,118 $15,225 $0 $0
2017 $2,021 $15,225 $0 $0
2016 $1,971 $14,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,885 $13,810 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22600879

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 110-08-165C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.