4548 E Glenn St Tucson, AZ 85712
Vista del Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,397 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 E Glenn St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $333,849, approximately $227 per square foot. 4548 E Glenn St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Schmieder Charles E and Schmieder Kim
Bought by
E & E Properties 45 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & E Properties 45 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,617 | $20,773 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,617 | $19,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $18,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $17,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $17,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $15,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $15,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $16,775 | $0 | $0 |