NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $388,366

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,679 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2025

Last sale price $398,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,191 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Private Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2025

Newly updated 3BR/2BA single-story home, thoughtfully renovated in 2023 for today's lifestyle. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer HVAC system (2022), a recently resurfaced pool (2022), fresh interior paint, new carpet in the bedrooms and upgraded windows and French doors throughout. The open-concept split floor plan features sleek tile flooring in every room—stylish, durable, and easy to maintain. Vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace create a warm, inviting living space with a touch of sophistication. Tucked away in a serene neighborhood with no rear neighbors, the home offers enhanced privacy and a spacious backyard—ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
Don't miss this move-in-ready gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan Carr

Realty ONE Group License #SA554319000 Listed on: 05/23/2025

Realty ONE Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Shayna Campbell

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA709786000

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,433

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Wrought Iron Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,679 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Cooktop

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2022
  • Private Pool

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Villa De Paz Elementary School
  • Westview High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Villa De Paz Unit 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 91
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-17-632

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,433

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 103rd Ave & Camelback
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: VILLA DE PAZ UNIT 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 237.05

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1679.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Villa De Paz Elementary School
  • High School: Westview High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Villa De Paz Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8002.0
  • Parcel #: 102-17-632

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1433.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 91
  • Tax Map Number: 17.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$398,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-4.07%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$388,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,634
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.87%
Original Mortgage
$386,060
Outstanding Balance
$385,411
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,955

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2022
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$119,000
-29.1%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2015
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Steele Stephani
Bought by
Becht Kenneth R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,935
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Newman M
Bought by
Steele Stephani

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Kleiman Suzanne E
Bought by
Newman M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Kleiman Suzanne E
Bought by
Kleiman Suzanne E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Mckenna $398,000 Propy Title & Escrow Agency In
Tucson Residential Llc $299,900 First American Title Insurance
Black Canyon Equity Llc $290,000 First American Title Insurance
Krom Merz $175,000 Stewart Title
Becht Kenneth R $90,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Steele Stephani $257,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Newman M $160,000 --
Kleiman Suzanne E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Mckenna $386,060
Previous Owner Krom Merz $140,000
Previous Owner Becht Kenneth R $91,935
Previous Owner Steele Stephani $257,000
Previous Owner Newman M $105,000
Closed Newman M $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Sold $398,000 -4.1% $237 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 For Sale $414,900 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Sold $290,000 -25.6% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2023 01/07/23 Price Changed $390,000 -2.4% $232 / Sq Ft
11/19/2022 11/19/22 Price Changed $399,500 -0.1% $238 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Price Changed $400,000 -2.2% $238 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 For Sale $409,000 +133.7% $244 / Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Sold $175,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2015 12/10/15 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Price Changed $175,000 -1.1% $104 / Sq Ft
11/22/2015 11/22/15 Price Changed $177,000 -1.1% $105 / Sq Ft
11/14/2015 11/14/15 Price Changed $179,000 -1.6% $107 / Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Price Changed $182,000 -1.6% $108 / Sq Ft
10/19/2015 10/19/15 For Sale $185,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,443 $9,877 -- --
2024 $1,455 $9,407 -- --
2023 $1,455 $27,200 $5,440 $21,760
2022 $1,254 $20,010 $4,000 $16,010
2021 $1,205 $19,020 $3,800 $15,220
2020 $1,169 $17,460 $3,490 $13,970
2019 $1,161 $14,950 $2,990 $11,960
2018 $1,089 $13,270 $2,650 $10,620
2017 $1,015 $12,630 $2,520 $10,110
2016 $930 $11,650 $2,330 $9,320
2015 $905 $9,960 $1,990 $7,970

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6870373

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-17-632

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.