4510 Riverbend Ln Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $630,473
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Riverbend Ln, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $611,118, approximately $436 per square foot. 4510 Riverbend Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Wiggins Ii Lewis C
Bought by
Gutierrez Francisco and Gutierrez Isela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,475
Outstanding Balance
$122,998
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$488,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Wiggins Jacqueline May
Bought by
Wiggins Ii Lewis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
English Mark A and English Sonja M
Bought by
Wiggins Ii Lewis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Zastrow William Royal and Zastrow Kristin Rene
Bought by
English Mark A and English Sonja M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Zastrow William Royal and Zastrow Kristin Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Tuttle Joseph R and Tuttle Christine A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Francisco | $190,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Wiggins Ii Lewis C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wiggins Ii Lewis C | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| English Mark A | $303,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Zastrow William Royal | $159,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $152,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Francisco | $187,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Ii Lewis C | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | English Mark A | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zastrow William Royal | $134,000 | |
| Closed | English Mark A | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $243,407 | $102,485 | $140,922 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $233,956 | $98,506 | $135,450 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $229,370 | $96,575 | $132,795 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $224,874 | $94,682 | $130,192 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $222,570 | $93,712 | $128,858 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $218,207 | $91,875 | $126,332 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $213,929 | $90,075 | $123,854 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $209,735 | $88,309 | $121,426 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $205,624 | $86,578 | $119,046 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $202,537 | $85,279 | $117,258 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $198,571 | $83,609 | $114,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map