45106 Spearman Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $926,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45106 Spearman Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $745,142, approximately $260 per square foot. 45106 Spearman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Kefauver Robert K and Mann Kenneth G
Bought by
Higuera Martin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Pursley Wm G and Pursley Shirley M
Bought by
Kefauver Robert K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higuera Martin A | $460,000 | -- | |
| Kefauver Robert K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higuera Martin A | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Kefauver Robert K | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,962 | $628,614 | $95,653 | $532,961 |
| 2024 | $8,962 | $616,289 | $93,778 | $522,511 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $604,206 | $91,940 | $512,266 |
| 2022 | $8,638 | $592,360 | $90,138 | $502,222 |
| 2021 | $7,124 | $465,000 | $70,800 | $394,200 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $369,700 | $56,200 | $313,500 |
| 2018 | $5,927 | $369,700 | $56,200 | $313,500 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $282,000 | $42,900 | $239,100 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $245,000 | $37,300 | $207,700 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $220,000 | $33,500 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map