4511 S F St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,289 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 S F St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $687,072, approximately $548 per square foot. 4511 S F St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Vega Florencio
Bought by
Vega Florencio and Vega Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Florencio | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vega Florencio | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $119,842 | $29,937 | $89,905 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $117,493 | $29,350 | $88,143 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $115,190 | $28,775 | $86,415 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $112,932 | $28,211 | $84,721 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $110,718 | $27,658 | $83,060 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $109,584 | $27,375 | $82,209 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $107,437 | $26,839 | $80,598 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $105,331 | $26,313 | $79,018 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $103,267 | $25,798 | $77,469 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $101,243 | $25,293 | $75,950 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $99,724 | $24,914 | $74,810 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $97,773 | $24,427 | $73,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map