4511 Swordfish Dr Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,751 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,155
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Swordfish Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $881,188, approximately $279 per square foot. 4511 Swordfish Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Barrie George and Barrie Patricia E
Bought by
Beaumont Thomas M and Beaumont Loretta C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,171
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Ferguson M Dwight and Ferguson Donna G
Bought by
Barrie George and Barrie Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaumont Thomas M | $441,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |