4512 E White Aster St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,173 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 E White Aster St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $500,293, approximately $321 per square foot. 4512 E White Aster St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Kraemer Andreas
Bought by
Puffenberger James A and Puffenberger Bernadette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,965
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Kraemer Carol
Bought by
Kraemer Andreas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puffenberger James A | $210,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Kraemer Andreas | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Kraemer Andreas | $185,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puffenberger James A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $26,301 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $20,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $35,550 | $7,110 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $27,250 | $5,450 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $20,560 | $4,110 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map