4512 Summit Ln Bensalem, PA 19020
Neshaminy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $465,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 Summit Ln, Bensalem, PA 19020 and is currently estimated at $429,777, approximately $211 per square foot. 4512 Summit Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Belmont Hills El School, Robert K. Shafer Middle School, and Trevose Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Chatot Roger and Estate Of Dorothy Chatot
Bought by
Long Greg and Long Margretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,747
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1975
Sold by
Brenia Josephine
Bought by
Chatot Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Greg | $275,000 | City Abstract Llc | |
| Chatot Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Greg | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $24,870 | $7,230 | $17,640 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $24,870 | $7,230 | $17,640 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $24,870 | $7,230 | $17,640 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $26,400 | $8,760 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $26,400 | $8,760 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $26,400 | $8,760 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $26,400 | $8,760 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $26,400 | $8,760 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $5,231 | $26,400 | $8,760 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $26,400 | $8,760 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,400 | $8,760 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,400 | $8,760 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map