4547 Summit Ln Bensalem, PA 19020
Neshaminy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $496,184
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 Summit Ln, Bensalem, PA 19020 and is currently estimated at $467,796, approximately $277 per square foot. 4547 Summit Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Belmont Hills El School, Robert K. Shafer Middle School, and St Ephrem School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Wintersteen Mark R and Hayes Richard E
Bought by
Kolla John E and Kolla Jayne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolla John E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,080 | $5,600 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map