NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $584,000 - $710,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,010 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2013

Last sale price $385,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,266 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Uncovered Courtyard
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2013

This Home Will Not Last!! Beautifully Cared for 2010 Sq Foot, 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Story Home With Solar Heated Pool/Spa Complimented by Beautiful Landscape and Palm Trees. Relax Under the Custom Side-Arm Umbrellas. Home is Filled With Exquisite Style and Upgrades That Include Crown Molding Throughout, Designer Paint, Tile Flooring, Vibrant Kitchen with Granite Counters and Impressive Cabinetry. Desirable Open Floorplan. Minutes From Downtown and Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Boone

Home Realty Pros License #01375191 Listed on: 02/27/2013

Co-Listed By

Linda Nolan

GUIDE Real Estate License #01715327

Last Buyer's Agent

Silke Kirkwood

Inactive Office License #01880718

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,144 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Private Pool
  • Spa

Outdoor Features

  • Uncovered Courtyard
  • Patio

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0
  • Gateway North Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 225-1210-036-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,144 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Semi-Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Gateway North Village
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR,Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Gas Cook Top,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Sunken Tub,Walk-In Closet,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Butlers Pantry,Granite Counter,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 191.54
  • Square Footage: 2010
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Exterior Features: Uncovered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 384950.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Landscape Back,Landscape Front,Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Gunite Construction,On Lot,Solar Heat,Heated
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Garage Facing Front,Tandem Garage,Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available,Internet Available,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central,Smart Vent
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas,Smart Vent
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room,Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 71
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Natomas Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1640
  • Lot Dimensions: 0X0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7144

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 225-1210-036-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Whitesel Jason R and Whitesel Rebecca L
Bought by
Smith Christine
Current Estimated Value
$653,362

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$319,689
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,673

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2013
Closed on
May 2, 2013
List Price
$384,950
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50
0.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%
Original Mortgage
$382,575
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Owens Robert and Owens Beverly
Bought by
Owens Robert and Owens Beverly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Owens Robert L and Owens Beverly L
Bought by
Owens Robert and Owens Beverly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Owens Robert L and Owens Beverly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Christine $400,000 First American Title Company
Whitesel Jason R $385,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Owens Robert -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Owens Robert -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Owens Robert -- None Available
Owens Robert L -- --
Va $238,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Christine $392,755
Previous Owner Whitesel Jason R $382,575
Previous Owner Owens Robert $172,000
Previous Owner Owens Robert L $195,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Sold $385,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
03/03/2013 03/03/13 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2013 02/27/13 For Sale $384,950 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,516 $473,513 $124,295 $349,218
2024 $8,516 $464,229 $121,858 $342,371
2023 $8,030 $455,127 $119,469 $335,658
2022 $6,404 $446,204 $117,127 $329,077
2021 $6,445 $437,456 $114,831 $322,625
2020 $7,363 $432,971 $113,654 $319,317
2019 $8,584 $424,482 $111,426 $313,056
2018 $8,272 $416,160 $109,242 $306,918
2017 $5,952 $408,000 $107,100 $300,900
2016 $5,925 $397,966 $93,620 $304,346
2015 $6,054 $391,989 $92,214 $299,775
2014 $5,744 $384,311 $90,408 $293,903
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 13010801

MetroList

APN: 225-1210-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.