NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $602,780 - $720,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,349 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2015

Last sale price $363,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,069 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

Panoramic views, serene, peaceful location on 2.5 acres! Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your formal dining room. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2008 custom built home is turn-key ready. Family kitchen features granite countertops, breakfast bar, walk-in pantry and charming cabinetry. Spacious living room has cathedral ceiling and fireplace with granite hearth. Plantation shutters and wood laminate flooring throughout. Master bathroom has spa tub, separate shower and granite sink top. Oversized garage is insulated and drywalled. Covered patio with outdoor kitchen. A 5 minute drive to Lake Elizabeth. Enjoy warm summer nights and scenic lights of Lancaster.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy DeHaas

P. J. De Haas Properties License #00790924 Listed on: 06/15/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 2.51 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Property is zoned A1

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,349 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 99
  • Tax Tract Number 29254
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3267027004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

2.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: A1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3267027004
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2349.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 157.51
  • Room Type: Entry, Living Room, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Propane Range
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Horse Property Unimproved, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 109499.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 3.38
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5140

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 109499.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 99
  • Tax Tract Number: 29254

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2015
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.9%
Current Estimated Value
$678,195

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$308,195
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Govon Inc
Bought by
Grahn Dale E and Grahn Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$418,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sesena Carlos $370,000 First American Title Company
Grahn Dale E -- Chicago Title Co
Govon Inc $23,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sesena Carlos $270,000
Previous Owner Grahn Dale E $418,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Sold $363,000 -1.9% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Sold $370,000 -3.9% $158 / Sq Ft
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
05/04/2015 05/04/15 For Sale $385,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,419 $437,998 $109,498 $328,500
2024 $5,419 $429,410 $107,351 $322,059
2023 $5,270 $420,992 $105,247 $315,745
2022 $5,175 $412,738 $103,184 $309,554
2021 $5,079 $404,646 $101,161 $303,485
2019 $4,927 $392,646 $98,161 $294,485
2018 $4,878 $384,948 $96,237 $288,711
2016 $4,579 $370,000 $92,500 $277,500
2015 $3,811 $298,780 $21,511 $277,269
2014 $3,789 $292,928 $21,090 $271,838
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR15130521

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3267-027-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.