4513 28th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Ericsson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 28th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $366,773, approximately $265 per square foot. 4513 28th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Ulstad Trudy L and Warner Gregory Mark
Bought by
Ulstad Trudy L and Warner Gregory Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulstad Trudy L | $500 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,955 | $348,000 | $136,000 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $372,000 | $131,000 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $350,000 | $110,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $300,000 | $84,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $297,500 | $89,700 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $278,000 | $59,800 | $218,200 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $278,000 | $59,800 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $227,500 | $54,400 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $199,500 | $54,400 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $187,000 | $54,400 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,000 | $54,400 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map