Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Stanley-Meyer
Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re
(925) 389-2282
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $824,735
Best value in Turtle Creek! Welcome to refined comfort in one of Concord’s most sought-after neighborhoods, Turtle Creek. This freshly updated single-story residence offers three spacious bedrooms & a 'flex' room which can easily become an enclosed office or bedroom. This gem also features two beautifully refreshed bathrooms within 1,588 square feet of sunlit living space. New flooring throughout, plush new carpet underfoot, recessed lighting in living room & throughout, a soothing palette of fresh paint, and updated light fixtures that bring charm to every room. The open floor plan connects the inviting great room—complete with a cozy fireplace—to a thoughtfully designed kitchen with a breakfast bar. The backyard strikes a balance between privacy and personality, featuring stamped concrete and ample room for entertaining. The primary bedroom offers a quiet retreat, while the surrounding Turtle Creek community amenities completes the picture with nearby tennis courts, playground parks, and scenic hiking trails. Whether you're planning a quiet weekend in or gearing up for a backyard barbecue, this charming home delivers laid-back elegance with every turn. All that’s missing is your favorite playlist and perhaps a refreshing beverage to toast your new beginnings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re License #01751646 Listed on: 08/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Annalisa Convento | $777,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Quezada-Garcia Daniel Alejandro | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Quezada Garcia Daniel A | $565,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bravo Robert R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bravo Robert R | $632,000 | Financial Title | |
| Travale John S | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Annalisa Convento | $621,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada-Garcia Daniel Alejandro | $281,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Garcia Daniel A | $554,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Robert R | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Travale John S | $183,060 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Sold | $777,000 | -2.8% | $489 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $503 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,250 | $655,727 | $464,232 | $191,495 |
| 2024 | $8,040 | $642,871 | $455,130 | $187,741 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $630,266 | $446,206 | $184,060 |
| 2022 | $7,787 | $617,908 | $437,457 | $180,451 |
| 2021 | $7,598 | $605,793 | $428,880 | $176,913 |
| 2019 | $7,455 | $587,826 | $416,160 | $171,666 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $576,300 | $408,000 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $6,938 | $565,000 | $400,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | $550,500 | $300,511 | $249,989 |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $538,000 | $293,688 | $244,312 |
| 2014 | $5,788 | $465,500 | $254,111 | $211,389 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Stanley-Meyer
Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re
(925) 389-2282
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Frances Korkut
Compass
(510) 778-0415
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41109280
APN: 133-391-003-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.