4513 E Des Moines St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,384 - $852,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,799
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 E Des Moines St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $817,846, approximately $215 per square foot. 4513 E Des Moines St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including O'Connor Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Sharma Shama K and Sharma Sukhdeep
Bought by
Shoemaker Brandon and Shoemaker Kristy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,900
Outstanding Balance
$169,424
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Wilcox Steve and Wilcox Karma
Bought by
Sharma Shama K and Sharma Sukhdeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,260
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Wilcox Steven L and Wilcox Karma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,700
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Brandon | $262,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Sharma Shama K | $371,860 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wilcox Steven L | $254,810 | First American Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoemaker Brandon | $248,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Shama K | $353,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Steven L | $209,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $38,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $36,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $53,530 | $10,700 | $42,830 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $42,260 | $8,450 | $33,810 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $41,030 | $8,200 | $32,830 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $38,380 | $7,670 | $30,710 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $34,680 | $6,930 | $27,750 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $35,270 | $7,050 | $28,220 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $35,950 | $7,190 | $28,760 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $34,810 | $6,960 | $27,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map