4513 E Thistle Landing Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,942 - $545,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 E Thistle Landing Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $486,986, approximately $295 per square foot. 4513 E Thistle Landing Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Riggle Gregory C
Bought by
Riggle Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Riggle Elaine
Bought by
Riggle Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Hubbard Huey J
Bought by
Hubbard Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Stelzer Janice and Stelzer Janice M
Bought by
Hubbard Huey J and Hubbard Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Buckingham Thomas B and Buckingham Susan J
Bought by
Stelzer Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggle Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Riggle Gregory | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Riggle Gregory | $171,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hubbard Sharon M | -- | -- | |
| Hubbard Huey J | $141,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Stelzer Janice M | $135,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Huey J | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stelzer Janice M | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $26,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $24,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $34,950 | $6,990 | $27,960 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $22,100 | $4,420 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $20,780 | $4,150 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $20,200 | $4,040 | $16,160 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $19,900 | $3,980 | $15,920 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map