4513 N 35th Place Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,937 - $1,078,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 N 35th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $943,484, approximately $593 per square foot. 4513 N 35th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Hoffman Lynn Rhoads
Bought by
Hoffman Lynn Rhoads and The Lynn Rhoads Hoffman Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Lynn Rhoads | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $36,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $34,793 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $53,810 | $10,760 | $43,050 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $41,660 | $8,330 | $33,330 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $38,400 | $7,680 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $37,760 | $7,550 | $30,210 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $34,510 | $6,900 | $27,610 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $32,330 | $6,460 | $25,870 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $30,030 | $6,000 | $24,030 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $27,810 | $5,560 | $22,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map