4513 N 57th St Milwaukee, WI 53218
Lincoln Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,774 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218 and is currently estimated at $166,444, approximately $146 per square foot. 4513 N 57th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Congress Elementary School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Transportation Alliance Bank Inc
Bought by
Home Opportunity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Home Opportunity Llc
Bought by
Sudden Valley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Barker Talophuleis D
Bought by
Transportation Alliance Bank Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Brielmaler Timothy J
Bought by
Barker Talonphuleis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Brielmaier Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,400
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Perine Amanda
Bought by
Us Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Opportunity Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sudden Valley Llc | $31,000 | Bay National Title Co | |
| Transportation Alliance Bank Inc | $102,900 | None Available | |
| Barker Talonphuleis D | $102,900 | -- | |
| Brielmaier Timothy J | $68,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barker Talonphuleis D | $102,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brielmaier Timothy J | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,328 | $96,900 | $3,700 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $79,900 | $3,700 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $79,900 | $3,700 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $63,000 | $3,700 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $63,000 | $3,700 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $61,300 | $3,700 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $61,300 | $3,700 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $61,300 | $5,800 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $872 | $33,000 | $5,800 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $70,900 | $5,800 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $74,900 | $5,800 | $69,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,900 | $5,800 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map