4513 S Kenyon St Seattle, WA 98118
Dunlap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
870
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 S Kenyon St, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $722,382, approximately $830 per square foot. 4513 S Kenyon St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary School, Aki Kurose Middle School, and Rainier Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Banumas Sommay
Bought by
Phothihoumphanh Khamsone and Phothihoumphanh S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phothihoumphanh Khamsone | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,309 | $583,000 | $320,000 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $545,000 | $315,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $594,000 | $299,000 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $514,000 | $271,000 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $451,000 | $238,000 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $397,000 | $170,000 | $227,000 |