7940 45th Ave S Seattle, WA 98118
Dunlap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,715 - $540,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7940 45th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $504,429, approximately $720 per square foot. 7940 45th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary School, Aki Kurose Middle School, and Rainier Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Phu Tung
Bought by
Nguyen Chinh Tung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Alabado Ruelito N and Alabado Janet R
Bought by
Nguyen Chinh Tung and Nguyen Phu Tung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Chinh Tung | $31,652 | Stewart Title | |
| Nguyen Chinh Tung | $85,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History