4514 Congress Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,337 - $837,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 Congress Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $687,834, approximately $292 per square foot. 4514 Congress Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Au Douglass Gibson Randolph and Au Douglass Mabelle
Bought by
Douglass Mabelle Au
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Douglass Mabelle Au
Bought by
Au Douglass Gibson Randolph and Au Douglass Mabelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Au Anna and Au Gum Den
Bought by
Au Anna and Au Gum Den
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Mabelle Au | -- | First American Title | |
| Douglass Mabelle Au | -- | First American Title | |
| Au Douglass Gibson Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Au Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Douglass Mabelle Au | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $75,268 | $35,550 | $39,718 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $73,793 | $34,853 | $38,940 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $72,346 | $34,170 | $38,176 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $70,928 | $33,500 | $37,428 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $69,537 | $32,843 | $36,694 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $68,825 | $32,507 | $36,318 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $67,475 | $31,869 | $35,606 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $66,153 | $31,245 | $34,908 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $64,855 | $30,632 | $34,223 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $63,583 | $30,031 | $33,552 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $62,628 | $29,580 | $33,048 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $61,402 | $29,001 | $32,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map