4515 E Mercer Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $1,043,285
Studio
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 E Mercer Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $923,571, approximately $405 per square foot. 4515 E Mercer Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sequoya Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Rowland Bradley Thomas and Rowland Linda D
Bought by
Bradley T Rowland And Linda D Rowland Living and Rowland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Rowland Bradley Thomas and Rowland Linda
Bought by
Rowland Bradley Thomas and Rowland Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley T Rowland And Linda D Rowland Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowland Bradley Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowland Bradley Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $37,912 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $36,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $65,070 | $13,010 | $52,060 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $49,050 | $9,810 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $42,610 | $8,520 | $34,090 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $41,000 | $8,200 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $41,260 | $8,250 | $33,010 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $36,410 | $7,280 | $29,130 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $27,820 | $5,560 | $22,260 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map