4515 Freeman Rd Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $305,280
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Freeman Rd, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $284,070, approximately $216 per square foot. 4515 Freeman Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Royalton-Hartland Elementary School, Royalton-Hartland Middle School, and Royalton-Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Kobmann Johann
Bought by
Lotz John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotz John | $142,000 | Gary Billingsley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $267,600 | $24,200 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $6,649 | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $6,418 | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $6,289 | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $16,300 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map