4515 NW Lake Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $744,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,571
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 NW Lake Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $652,465, approximately $182 per square foot. 4515 NW Lake Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hazel Grove Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Horne Jerome L and Horne Toni S
Bought by
Tuong Them Phuc and Bui Khanh Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,505
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Horne Jerome Lee and Horne Toni Sue
Bought by
Horne Jerome L and Horne Toni S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Hunzeker Harold R and Hunzeker Sharon L
Bought by
Horne Jerome Lee and Horne Toni Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuong Them Phuc | -- | Chicago | |
| Horne Jerome L | -- | -- | |
| Horne Jerome Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuong Them Phuc | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne Jerome Lee | $305,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $105,973 | $22,445 | $83,528 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $92,150 | $55,507 | $36,643 |
| 2023 | $6,606 | $92,150 | $36,643 | $55,507 |
| 2022 | $6,626 | $82,080 | $20,036 | $62,044 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $82,080 | $20,036 | $62,044 |
| 2020 | $6,504 | $78,171 | $20,036 | $58,135 |
| 2019 | $6,327 | $78,171 | $20,036 | $58,135 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $72,855 | $14,599 | $58,256 |
| 2017 | $6,354 | $72,855 | $14,599 | $58,256 |
| 2016 | $6,126 | $69,521 | $14,174 | $55,347 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,361 | $13,249 | $58,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map