Seller's Agent in 2025
Vicci Hall
Blue South Real Estate Group,LLC dba Blue South
(601) 750-4874
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $230,414
Come see this great fixer upper with tons of
GREAT POTENTIAL. Exterior has been well maintained. Roof is approximately 6 years old.
The inside mostly needs cosmetic upgrades. Great Investment opportunity for someone to live in, flip and sale, or fix up for rental. SOLD as is!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blue South Real Estate Group,LLC dba Blue South License #S27100 Listed on: 03/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saik William | -- | None Available | |
| Saik Tommy M | -- | None Available | |
| Saik William Billy | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -6.7% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $11,418 | $4,200 | $7,218 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $11,189 | $4,200 | $6,989 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $11,189 | $4,200 | $6,989 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $11,189 | $4,200 | $6,989 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $11,189 | $4,200 | $6,989 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $11,095 | $4,200 | $6,895 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $16,566 | $6,300 | $10,266 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $16,566 | $6,300 | $10,266 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $11,044 | $4,200 | $6,844 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $11,044 | $4,200 | $6,844 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $10,903 | $4,200 | $6,703 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $10,903 | $4,200 | $6,703 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vicci Hall
Blue South Real Estate Group,LLC dba Blue South
(601) 750-4874
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Calah Hall
Blue South Real Estate Group,LLC dba Blue South
(601) 717-2660
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dustin Lunceford
Neighbor House, LLC
(601) 573-6872
31 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4099857
APN: 0535-0268-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.