4516 Orchard Grove Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 Orchard Grove Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $387,686, approximately $194 per square foot. 4516 Orchard Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Cano Castellano Josue Fernando and Cano Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,895
Outstanding Balance
$223,498
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Castellano Josue Fernando | $262,653 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Castellano Josue Fernando | $257,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $249,304 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $242,278 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $235,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $219,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $213,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $210,200 | $45,000 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $221,900 | $40,000 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map