4516 S Plains Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 S Plains Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $297,994, approximately $187 per square foot. 4516 S Plains Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Cournoyer Gabe and Cournoyer Tearanie
Bought by
Yousef Raed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,630
Outstanding Balance
$5,815
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$292,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Berke Abby and Berke Christopher
Bought by
Cournoyer Gabe and Stotz Tearanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Heidi A Heidi A
Bought by
Berke Heidi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yousef Raed | $228,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Cournoyer Gabe | $190,000 | -- | |
| Berke Heidi A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yousef Raed | $6,630 | |
| Open | Yousef Raed | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $232,900 | $30,900 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $216,600 | $30,900 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $221,700 | $30,900 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $193,100 | $30,900 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $150,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $144,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $139,694 | $27,005 | $112,689 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $127,665 | $27,005 | $100,660 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $121,429 | $27,004 | $94,425 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $119,016 | $27,264 | $91,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map