6308 W 53rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,074 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6308 W 53rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $300,019, approximately $194 per square foot. 6308 W 53rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $234,800 | $27,900 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $228,400 | $27,900 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $228,400 | $27,900 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $199,100 | $27,900 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $154,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $147,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $142,799 | $25,407 | $117,392 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $130,350 | $25,407 | $104,943 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $123,849 | $25,407 | $98,442 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $121,711 | $26,077 | $95,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map