4516 Vincent Way Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,174 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 Vincent Way, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $622,044, approximately $248 per square foot. 4516 Vincent Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Mizwicki Mathew
Bought by
Hu Tricia She Wang and Hu Wayne Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Yaghmaei Sepideh
Bought by
Mizwicki Mathew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Nikravan Mahvash N
Bought by
Mizwicki Mathew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Memar Fazel
Bought by
Nikravan Mahvash N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Tricia She Wang | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mizwicki Mathew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mizwicki Mathew | $870,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nikravan Mahvash N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nikravan Mahvash N | $430,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mizwicki Mathew | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nikravan Mahvash N | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nikravan Mahvash N | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $256,217 | $64,048 | $192,169 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $246,269 | $61,562 | $184,707 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $241,441 | $60,355 | $181,086 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $236,708 | $59,172 | $177,536 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $234,282 | $58,566 | $175,716 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $229,689 | $57,418 | $172,271 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $225,187 | $56,294 | $168,893 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $220,773 | $55,191 | $165,582 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $216,445 | $54,109 | $162,336 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $213,197 | $53,298 | $159,899 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $209,023 | $52,255 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map