4517 Tower St Edina, MN 55424
Golf Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,979 - $1,370,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Tower St, Edina, MN 55424 and is currently estimated at $1,124,495, approximately $471 per square foot. 4517 Tower St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Naymark Richard B and Naymark Joan E G
Bought by
Naymark Richard B and Naymark Joan E G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naymark Richard B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,795 | $864,600 | $572,700 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $11,009 | $846,600 | $553,000 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $8,959 | $806,400 | $513,500 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $9,005 | $662,400 | $395,000 | $267,400 |
| 2020 | $9,265 | $664,000 | $395,000 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $8,909 | $669,900 | $399,700 | $270,200 |
| 2018 | $9,919 | $648,400 | $377,000 | $271,400 |
| 2017 | $8,899 | $623,100 | $351,000 | $272,100 |
| 2016 | $8,788 | $608,000 | $334,700 | $273,300 |
| 2015 | $8,832 | $631,700 | $432,200 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $522,100 | $322,600 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map