5933 Ashcroft Ave Edina, MN 55424
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 Ashcroft Ave, Edina, MN 55424 and is currently estimated at $722,729, approximately $639 per square foot. 5933 Ashcroft Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Weidner John and Weidner Mary B
Bought by
Nr Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Sweazey Benjamin
Bought by
Weidner John C and Weidner Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nr Properties Inc | $650,000 | All American Title Company | |
| Weidner John C | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,831 | $537,200 | $418,900 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $535,000 | $415,900 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $512,300 | $392,300 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $432,100 | $318,600 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $421,400 | $307,100 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $425,000 | $307,100 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $398,700 | $264,500 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $5,421 | $359,800 | $190,500 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $368,700 | $203,500 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $5,281 | $353,700 | $188,500 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,000 | $159,800 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map