45172 Corte Progresso Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,436 - $836,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45172 Corte Progresso, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $803,609, approximately $312 per square foot. 45172 Corte Progresso is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Overland Redhawk Llc
Bought by
Pascasio Ruben and Pascasio Lolita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,589
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascasio Ruben | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pascasio Ruben | $183,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $282,159 | $70,533 | $211,626 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $271,204 | $67,795 | $203,409 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $265,887 | $66,466 | $199,421 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $260,674 | $65,163 | $195,511 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $258,002 | $64,495 | $193,507 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $252,944 | $63,231 | $189,713 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $247,986 | $61,992 | $185,994 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $243,125 | $60,777 | $182,348 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $238,359 | $59,586 | $178,773 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $234,781 | $58,692 | $176,089 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $230,185 | $57,544 | $172,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map