4518 Blue Ray Cir Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 Blue Ray Cir, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $504,024, approximately $212 per square foot. 4518 Blue Ray Cir is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Miller Kerri L
Bought by
Jeffreys Matthew and Jeffreys Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,886
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Bought by
Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Bought by
Russell Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Bought by
Hash
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffreys Matthew | $440,000 | Waco Title | |
| Miller | $240,000 | -- | |
| Russell Tr | $72,000 | -- | |
| Hash | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffreys Matthew | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $94,185 | $20,000 | $74,185 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $94,185 | $20,000 | $74,185 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $62,300 | $15,000 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $62,300 | $15,000 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $62,300 | $15,000 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $53,750 | $6,800 | $46,950 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $53,750 | $6,800 | $46,950 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $53,750 | $6,800 | $46,950 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $53,750 | $6,800 | $46,950 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $53,750 | $6,800 | $46,950 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $46,950 | $7,600 | $39,350 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $46,950 | $7,600 | $39,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map