4518 E Dry Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,453 - $578,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 E Dry Creek Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $524,113, approximately $291 per square foot. 4518 E Dry Creek Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Glenn Cecilia R
Bought by
Helbig June E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,088
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Glenn James P
Bought by
Glenn Cecilia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Glenn James P and Glenn Cecilia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,300
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helbig June E | $154,000 | First American Title | |
| Glenn Cecilia R | -- | -- | |
| Glenn James P | $119,614 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helbig June E | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn James P | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $30,215 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $28,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $39,950 | $7,990 | $31,960 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $30,130 | $6,020 | $24,110 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $27,600 | $5,520 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map