4519 Lawrence Dr Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4519 Lawrence Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,055,900, approximately $769 per square foot. 4519 Lawrence Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Brown Edward F and Brown Carol M
Bought by
Brown E F and Brown Carol M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown E F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $98,426 | $44,622 | $60,804 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $96,359 | $43,747 | $59,612 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $101,332 | $42,889 | $58,443 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $92,346 | $42,049 | $57,297 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $90,398 | $41,224 | $56,174 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $96,400 | $40,802 | $55,598 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $94,510 | $40,002 | $54,508 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $92,656 | $39,217 | $53,439 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $90,839 | $38,448 | $52,391 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $89,059 | $37,695 | $51,364 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $87,721 | $37,128 | $50,593 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $86,003 | $36,401 | $49,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map