452 Coventry Rd Kensington, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,469,762 - $1,976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Coventry Rd, Kensington, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,687,191, approximately $801 per square foot. 452 Coventry Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Doty Mark E
Bought by
Doty Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Doty Terumi S
Bought by
Doty Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Doty Mark E
Bought by
Doty Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,951
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,549,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Doty Terumi S
Bought by
Doty Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Doty Robert E and Doty Iris A
Bought by
Doty Mark E and Doty Terumi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Doty Robert E and Doty Iris A
Bought by
Doty Mark E and Doty Terumi S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Doty Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Doty Mark E | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Doty Mark E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Doty Mark E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Doty Mark E | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doty Mark E | $298,500 | |
| Closed | Doty Mark E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $97,251 | $40,360 | $56,891 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $95,345 | $39,569 | $55,776 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $93,477 | $38,794 | $54,683 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $91,645 | $38,034 | $53,611 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $89,849 | $37,289 | $52,560 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $87,186 | $36,184 | $51,002 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $85,477 | $35,475 | $50,002 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $83,802 | $34,780 | $49,022 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $82,160 | $34,099 | $48,061 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $80,927 | $33,587 | $47,340 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $79,343 | $32,930 | $46,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map