Estimated Value: $401,000 - $491,770
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 F St, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $451,443, approximately $175 per square foot. 452 F St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Maria S
Bought by
Herrera Refugio R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Refugio R | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herrera Refugio R | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $95,156 | $31,842 | $63,314 |
| 2024 | $969 | $93,291 | $31,218 | $62,073 |
| 2023 | $951 | $91,462 | $30,606 | $60,856 |
| 2022 | $911 | $89,669 | $30,006 | $59,663 |
| 2021 | $911 | $87,912 | $29,418 | $58,494 |
| 2020 | $902 | $87,012 | $29,117 | $57,895 |
| 2019 | $822 | $80,307 | $28,547 | $51,760 |
| 2018 | $539 | $54,224 | $27,988 | $26,236 |
| 2017 | $517 | $53,162 | $27,440 | $25,722 |
| 2016 | $495 | $52,120 | $26,902 | $25,218 |
| 2015 | $477 | $51,338 | $26,498 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | $474 | $50,333 | $25,979 | $24,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map