452 Glen Eagle Ct North Sioux City, SD 57049
Dakota Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,155 - $488,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,151
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Glen Eagle Ct, North Sioux City, SD 57049 and is currently estimated at $448,039, approximately $208 per square foot. 452 Glen Eagle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Dakota Valley Junior High School, and Dakota Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Smith Nancy C and Smith Lewis B
Bought by
Smith Nancy C and Smith Lewis B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,241
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Prorok Ronald D and Prorok Melissa A
Bought by
Graham Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nancy C | -- | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Graham Nancy C | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Nancy C | $176,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Nancy C | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $327,629 | $41,926 | $285,703 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $327,629 | $41,926 | $285,703 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $327,629 | $41,926 | $285,703 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $271,627 | $33,541 | $238,086 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $271,627 | $33,541 | $238,086 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $260,290 | $33,541 | $226,749 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $260,290 | $33,541 | $226,749 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $260,290 | $33,541 | $226,749 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $260,290 | $0 | $260,290 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $260,290 | $0 | $260,290 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $260,290 | $0 | $260,290 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $228,811 | $0 | $228,811 |
| 2013 | $4,387 | $228,811 | $0 | $228,811 |
| 2012 | $4,387 | $228,811 | $33,541 | $195,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map