O
Seller's Agent in 2021
Other Other
Other
(712) 255-8810
17 in this area
938 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,522 - $485,000
Ranch style home in DDCC neighborhood on quiet cul de sac. Split bedroom plan, main floor laundry, finished basement and lots of storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renz Matthew V | $363,000 | None Available | |
| Lohry Alexa | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Poppens Sandra K | $255,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renz Matthew V | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lohry Alexa | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poppens Sandra K | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $369,000 | +1.7% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $363,000 | +13.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,838 | $370,172 | $41,926 | $328,246 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $370,172 | $41,926 | $328,246 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $370,172 | $41,926 | $328,246 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $361,787 | $33,541 | $328,246 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $277,149 | $33,541 | $243,608 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $265,549 | $33,541 | $232,008 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $265,549 | $33,541 | $232,008 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $265,549 | $33,541 | $232,008 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $265,549 | $0 | $265,549 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $265,549 | $0 | $265,549 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $265,549 | $0 | $265,549 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $217,047 | $0 | $217,047 |
| 2013 | $4,161 | $217,047 | $0 | $217,047 |
| 2012 | $4,161 | $217,047 | $33,541 | $183,506 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2021
Other Other
Other
(712) 255-8810
17 in this area
938 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Eric Banks
Century 21 ProLink
(712) 898-8605
15 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Pepin
United Real Estate Solutions
(712) 635-5945
15 in this area
328 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kris Brown
J & M Real Estate Group Inc.
(712) 490-1222
4 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 812967
APN: 23.GC.04.1047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.