452 Maxwell St Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Maxwell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205 and is currently estimated at $173,738, approximately $159 per square foot. 452 Maxwell St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Propel Schools - Montour Elementary, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Dollar Bank Fed Svgs Bank
Bought by
Schaffnit Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,166
Outstanding Balance
$35,733
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Sterling Richard B
Bought by
Dollar S B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffnit Kelly M | $69,000 | -- | |
| Dollar S B | $1,658 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaffnit Kelly M | $56,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $287 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $287 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $287 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $287 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map